ADR ENGAGEMENTS (Mediations & Arbitrations)

Lawyer References: (M - Mediation; A - Arbitration) Typical of those since 1995.

NOTE:  Because Mediation (and usually Arbitration) is private/confidential, names of parties are omitted.

 

All located in the greater Seattle area unless noted.

 

Abbott Davis Rothwell Mullin & Earle, P.C.:  Patrick Rothwell (M)   

 

Ahlers & Cressman: John Ahlers (M), Paul Cressman, Jr. (M), Christina G. Nelson (M), Brett M. Hill (M)

 

Aiken & Fine, PS:  Bruce Fine (A); Jim Aiken (M)

 

Aiken, St. Louis & Siljeg:  George S.

Martin (M) & Arthur H. McKean (A)

 

Albrecht, Kathleen L. (M)

 

Alexander, Shawn (Olga, WA): (A)

 

Andersen, Charles Matthew (A)

 

Anderson Hunter (Everett, WA):  Paul D.

Balkan (A), Karl F. Hausmann (M)

 

Anderson & Peterson:  Paul L. Anderson (M)

 

Angle, William K. (M)

 

Ater Wynne Hewitt Dodson & Skerritt:  Greg

Harris (A & M), Stephen J. Kennedy (M),

John Draneas (M) & Joel R. Paisner (M)

 

Atty. Gen. Wash.State: Kathryn Kafka (M),
Carrie Bashaw (M)

 

Augustine & McKenzie (Boise, ID): Curtis McKenzie (A)

 

Ballard Law Group: George Jay Jensen, Jr. (M)

 

Barokas Martin Ahlers & Tomlinson:   

John P. Ahlers (A & M), Craig Holley (A & M)

Joseph J. Straus(M), Larry Barokas (M)

Dennis McGlothin (M), Hans P. Juhl (M)

 

Bathum, Rick (M)

 

Bean, Stephen (Olympia, WA) (M)

 

Beckett, Guy W. (M)

 

Belcher, Swanson, Lackey, Doran, Lewis & Robertson (Bellingham, WA):

James Doran (A)

 

Beles Group: Craig Beles (M)

 

Beresford Booth (Edmonds, WA): William Kessler (M)

 

Beresford, Booth & Demaray:  Kristine A.

Chrey (M)

 

Bergman, Gibbs & Lassman:  William E.

Gibbs (M)

 

Best & Associates: Sharon Best (M)

 

Bernheim, Stephen A. (M)

 

Berry, C. Nelson, III (A)

 

Betts, Patterson & Mines:  William P. Fite

(M), Kathleen Dassel (M), Kenneth M.

McEwan (A), Maury Kroontje (A), Ronald Allen (A) , Michael Olver (M)

 

Bigsby, Thomas D. (Everett, WA): (A)

 

Birkholz, Frank W. (M)

 

Black & Yund:  Stephen R. Black (M)

 

Bogle & Gates:  Nicholas Wagner (M),

Delbert Miller (A & M), Kelly Corr (A),

John C. Theiss (M), Randall R. Steichen

(M), Clemens H. Barnes (M), Patrick M.

Madden (M) & James C. Grant (M)

 

Bohr, David M. (Wenatchee, WA): (A)

 

Bohrnsen & Stowe (Spokane):Andrew Bohrnsen (A)

 

Borland, Jack (M)

 

Bouffard, Jean M. (Kent, WA): (M & A)

 

Bowers Foreman (Kirkland, WA): Jeanette Bowers Weaver (M)

 

Boyle, Kevin M.: (M)

 

Bracewell Giuliani (Houston, TX): Stephen B. Crain (A), Kristin McLaurin (A)

 

Brandt Law Group: Michael D. Brandt (M)

 

Brett & Daugert (Bellingham): Gene Knapp(M)

 

Brookman, John (Fort Worth, TX): (A)

 

Brousseau, Jankovich & Ormiston:  Michael

G. Jankovich (M)

 

Brown & Huss (Miles City, MT):  George W.

Huss (M)

 

Brownlie & Evans (Bellingham, WA):

Murphy Evans (A)

BTA Law Group (Federal Way, WA): Jan Gossing (M), Brian Hallaq (M)

 

Bullivant Houser Bailey Pendergrass &

Hoffman:  Robert F. Riede (M), Medora A.

Marisseau (M), Robert J. Roche (M) &

Jerret E. Sale (M), Scott Stickney (M,

Wm.Pierson,Jr. (M&A);Tony McHugh (M)

 

Bundy & Morrill:  Howard R. Morrill (A)

 

Burke, Thomas G. (A)

 

Burkette & Burdette:  Lee Burdette (M)

 

Byrnes & Keller, LLP:  Paul Taylor (A) &

Bradley S. Keller (A)

 

Cairncross & Hempelmann: Thomas McBride(M)

 

Calmes, Joseph C. (A & M)

 

Campbell Bissell & Kirby (Spokane, WA): Richard Campbell (A)

 

Campbell, Dille, Barnett, Smith & Wiley:

Shannon Jones (A), Bryce Dille (M)

 

Campbell, Edward D. (M)  

 

Camp von Kallenbach, Ltd.:  Peter Camp (M)

Canorro Law Office (Olympia, WA): Cathy V. Canorro (M)

 

Carney Badley Smith & Spellman: 

P.Douglas House (M) & David W. Bever (M), John Welch (M & A)

Cindy G. Flynn (M), Timothy Parker (A), Shawn K. Mercalde (M), John C. Dippold (A)

 

Carrington, Andrew (M)

 

Casey & Pruzan:  Kenneth W. Hart (M) &

Richard Acarregui (M)

 

Central Valley School District: See Short Cressman (John Ahlers), Seattle,WA.

 

Chism, Jacobson & Johnson, P.L.L.C.: 

Molly B. Kenney (M), A. Kyle Johnson (M),

LuAnne Perry (M)


City of Bellingham (Bellingham, WA): Jeff H. Capell (A)

City of Centralia (Centralia, WA): 

Shannon Murphy (M)

 

Clark & Feeney (Lewiston, ID):  Rube Junes

(A & M), Ron Blewett (A), Scott Galina (A)

 

Clinton Fleck:  Keith C. Thomson (M),

Ervin A. DeSmet (M) & Thomas C. Rabideau

 

Cloud, Douglas R. (Tacoma, WA): (A)

 

Cody & Blanchard, P.S. (Lynnwood, WA): 

George Wm. Cody (A)

 

Coe, Nordwall & Liebman, LLP:  Brian L.

Nordwall (M)

 

Cogdill & Carter (Everett, WA): Todd C.

Nichols (M)

 

Cogdill Nichols Rein Wartelle Andrews (Everett, WA): Patrick Vail (A)

 

Cok, Wheat & Brown (Bozeman, MT):  Michael D. Cok (M)


Cook & Bartlett:
  Robert M. Bartlett (M)

 

Cornelius, Frank (Lynwood) (M)

 

Cozen & O'Connor:  Janice Wang (M) &

Daniel C. Theveny (M); Jack Slavik (A), John Erlick (M), Craig Bennion (M)

 

Cramer, Stephen D. (Federal Way, WA):  (M)

 

Crane, Stamper, Dunham & Drury:  Stephen

Crane (M) & Douglas Dunham (M)

 

Crowley Law Offices: William Crowley (M)

 

Curran, Kleweno & Johnson:  David Hokit

(M) & John Ryan (A)

 

Curran Mendoza:  Mel Kleweno (M)

 

Cushman Law Offices:  Jon E. Cushman (M)

 

Cutler and Nylander, P.S.: Thomas Hayton

(M & A)

 

Daggy & Anagnostou, P.S. (Longview, WA): 

Joseph O. Daggy (M)

 

David Ruzumna & Associates:

David Ruzumna (M & A)

 

Davies Pearson: Peter Petrich (M)

 

Davis Wright Tremaine:  Payton Smith (M),

Howard Stambor (M), Alan Middleton (M),

Michele Radosevich (M & A), John Parnass (M), Jennifer Lenga Long (M)

 

Delay, Curran, Thompson & Pontarolo

(Spokane, WA):  Joseph P. Delay (M)

 

Demco Law Firm: David Daniel (M), Lars E. Neste (M & A)

 

Deno Millikan Dale (Everett, WA): Joel Nichols (M)

 

Department of Labor & Industries:  Richard

Vlosich (M)

 

DeSmet & Associates: 

Ervin A. DeSmet, Jr. (A)

 

Donaldson, Alan S. (A & M)

 

Dore & Dore: James J. Dore (M)

 

Dorsey & Whitney, LLP (Seattle, WA):  Greg Hendershott (M)

 

Dorsey & Whitney, LLP (Minneapolis, MN): Peter Sipkins (M)

 

Douglas Cloud: (M)

 

DPIC Companies (San Francisco, CA): 

Michael Meheen (M);Jim Pyle (M)

 

Duce, Brian L. (Marysville, WA) (A)

 

Duncan, Freeman B. (Coeur d'Alene, ID) (A

& M)

 

Dunn & Black (Spokane, WA): John Black (M), Michael Bissell (M),
Robert A. Dunn (A), Jason T. Piskel (A),

 

Durkee & Hennessey:  Stephen P. Hennessey

(M)

 

Eisenhower & Carlson:  Terrence Donahue

(M), Bradley Fresia (M), John Ruhl (M) &

Robert Baronsky (A & M)

 

Ellis, Brown & Shields (Boise, ID):  Allen

B. Ellis (M)

 

Ellis, Li & McKinstry:  Nancy Cahill (A) &

Ronald McKinstry (M), Kyle D. Netterfield

(A & M), Michael R. McKinstry (A)

 

Etter, McMahon, Lamberson & Clary (Spokane): Kevin Mickey (M)

 

Fallon & McKinley: R. Scott Fallon (A);

Greg Jones (A)

 

Farleigh Wada & Witt, PC (Portland, OR):

(M)

 

Farmers Insurance: John Hudkins (M)

 

Feyissa, Shakespear N.: (M) 

 

Finney, Choquette & Guelich:  Richard H.

Guelich (M)

 

Forsberg & Umlauf:  Terrence J. Cullen (M)

 

Foster Pepper Shefelman:  Daniel J.  

Riviera (A & M), P. Stephen DiJulio (M & A),

Edward R. Coulson (M), Jeremy R. Larson

(M) & Jon Hongladarom (A & M), Brian D.

Buckley (A), Bradley W. Hoff (A),

W. Gregory Guedel (A & M), Marco Magnano, Jr. (M)

 

Francis, Peter D. (M)

 

Franklin, Harold H., Jr.:  (A)

 

Freidrich, Alexander (M)

 

Frits Knowles & Leonardson:  James W.

Frits (A)

 

Furrer & Scott (Tigard, OR):  Thomas J.

Murphy (M)

 

G. Michael Pollock & Associates:  G.

Michael Pollock (M)

 

Galloway, Bruce C. (Lake Stevens, WA) (M)

 

Gardner, Bond, Trabolsi, St. Louis & Clement:  Raymond Bottomly (M)

 

Garth Dano & Associates (Moses Lake, WA):

Garth Dano (M)

 

Garvey, Schubert & Barer:  Donald

Logerwell (A & M) & AnnaLisa Clar (M)

 

Gemson, Richard (M)

 

Gleaves Swearingen Larsen Potter Scott &

Smith (Eugene, OR): Jon Buerstatte (A)

 

Glenn & Hoffman:  Bruce Miller (M)

 

Gonzaga University: General Counsel, Michael Casey (M)

 

Goodstein Law Group, PLLC (Tacoma, WA): 

Robert Goodstein (M) & Ralph Klose (M)

 

Gordon & Associates (Gig Harbor, WA): Richard P. Patrick (M)

 

Gordon Edmunds Elder (Bellevue):  Wesley Edmunds (M); Randy Gordon (M)

 

Gordon, Thomas, Honeywell, Malanca,

Peterson & Daheim (Seattle and Tacoma,

WA): Warren Daheim (M), Timothy N. Lang (M), Richard Creatura (A), Brian Ladenburg (M), Michelle Menely (M), Mark Honeywell (M), Joe Gordon Jr. (M), David B. Jensen (A) 

Gori, Hayes (Bainbridge Island, WA)
(M)

 

Graham & Dunn:  Ben Gantt (M), James

Fowler (M), Peter S. McCormick (M) &

Arthur J. Lachman (M), Michael Fandel (M), Kelly Aldrich (M)

 

Granger School District: See Velakanje Law Firm, Yakima, WA.

 

Groff & Murphy:  David C. Groff (M) &

Douglas R. Roach (M)

Guin, John H. (Spokane, WA) (M)

 

Hall Zanzig Widell, PLLC.:  Spencer Hall,

Jr. (A)

 

Hall Zanzig Zulauf Claflin & McEachern:  Janet McEachern (M)

 

Hanis Greaney (Kent, WA): Patrick Hanis (M); Michael M. Hanis (M)

 

Hanis Irvine Prothero (Kent, WA): Brian Hanis (M); Jamie L. Danielson (M)

 

Hanis & Olson (Renton, WA):  Michael Hanis

(M)

 

Hanson Baker Ludlow Drumheller: Joshua Rosenstein (M)

 

Hanson Law Offices (Olympia, WA):  Craig

Hanson (M)

 

Harris, Douglas (Bellevue, WA) (M)

 

Harris, Mericle, Wakayama & Mason: Malcolm S. Harris (M)

 

Hathaway, John (M)

 

Hawley Troxell: P. Craig Storti (A); Kindra L. Hansen (M);

 

Hecker & Feilberg (Boise, ID): Debra Feilberg (M), Jordon Hecker (M)

 

Hecker, Wakefield & Feilberg: Stephan Wakefield (M), Jordon Hecker (M)

 

Hedeen & Caditz: Bryan D. Caditz (M & A),

Arnold R. Hedeen (A)

 

Heller Ehrman White & McAuliffe:  Jonathan

M. Palmer (M)

 

Helsell, Fetterman, Martin, Todd &

Hokanson:  Richard S. White (M), Jerry

Thonn (M), Andrew J. Kinstler (M) & David

F. Jurca (M), Scott Collins (M), Jennifer Divine (M)

 

Hendricks Bennett (Edmonds, WA): Joseph Bennett (M)

Hendry, James (Everett, WA) (M)

 

Herman Recor Araki Kaufman Simmerly &

Jackson, PLLC (Bellevue, WA):  Paul

Simmerly (M), M. Gerald Herman (A)

 

Hershner, Hunter, Moulton, Andrews & Neill

(Eugene, OR): William R. Turnbow (M)

 

Hicks, Shawn (M)

 

High, Mary Katherine (M)

 

Hight, Green & Yalowitz: Doug Green (M) &

Kenneth G. Yalowitz (A & M)

 

Hillis Clark Martin & Petersen:  Mark S.

Clark (A), Lynne M. Cohee (M), Joseph B.

Genster (A & M),

Laurie Lootens Chyz (A & M), Mary E. Crego (M), Amit D. Ranade (M)

 

Hodges, Mark (A)

 

Holman Cahill & Garrett:  Larry R. Garrett

(M) & Brian Ives (M)

 

Hollenbeck Lancaster & Miller (Bellevue, WA):

David P. Lancaster (M)

 

Home, Greg (M)

 

HOW Warranty Corporation/Insurance

Company: Bullivant Houser Bailey

Pendergrass & Hoffman

 

Hughes, Alan B. (M)

Hultman Law Office (Kirkland,WA): Eric Hultman (M)

 

Hunsinger & Associates: Michael Hunsinger (M)

 

Hurley, John T. (Olympia, WA) (M)

 

Idaho Atty. Gen. (Boise, ID)/Idaho Dept. of Transportation:
Steven Parry (A), Joe Mallet (A), Karl Vogt (A)

 

Inslee, Best, Doezie & Ryder (Bellevue, 

WA):  Evan Inslee (A & M), Tom DeBuys

(A & M), John W. Milne (M), Joe Wishcamper (M), Peter Deming (M), Dan Lossing (A & M) & Eric C. Frimodt (M),
Brett N. Wiese (M), Brian R. Paige (M), Shawna M. Lydon (M), William A. Linton (M)

 

Irvin, Dennis F. (M)

 

Jameson, Babbitt, Stites & Lombard: Alan

B. Bornstein (A & M), Henry C. Jameson

(A & M), Nancy W. Preg (A), Brad Thoreson (A & M), Scott R. Weaver (M), Sean Durbin (M)

 

Jeffries, T. Wade (Austin, TX), (M)

 

John L. Scott Real Estate:  Douglas S.

Tingvall (M)

 

Jones:  Gregory S. Petrie (M) & Jeffrey C.

Jones (M)

 

Jones, Bradley B. (A)

 

Jones, Eric: (M)

 

Karr Tuttle Campbell:  Martin T. Crowder

(M), Sue Robinson (M), Bruce Larson (M),

Jeffrey D. Wyszynski (M), Dennis H.

Walters (A & M), Terence P. Lukens (A),

Paul Silver (M), Jacquelyn A. Beatty (M),

Barbara J. Brady (M) & Gerald Palm (A),

Robert A. Radcliffe (A), Floyd L. Newland (M), Steven D. Robinson (M)

Kasperson & Bittner: James U. Bittner (A)

 

Keating Bucklin & McCormack: Shannon Ragonesi (M)

 

Keller Rohrback: John Mellen (A & M), Rob Crichton (A)

 

Kelly & Associates:  Roger S. Kohn (M)

 

Kennedy, Harris, Miller & Jones, P.S.: 

Bradley B. Jones (M)

 

Kennedy, Walker (Salt Lake City, Utah) (A

& M)

Kerruish, David S. (M)

 

Kindley, Roger J. (M)

 

King County Properties Services Division:

David Preugschat (M)

 

King, Philip M. (M)

 

Kirkpatrick & Lockhart Preston Gates & Ellis:  Alan L. Wicks (M),

Jesse Franklin (M), Paul D. Balkan (A),

Carl P. Gilmore (M) & Susan Delanty Jones

(M), Mark F. O’Donnell (A), Janet Chung

(M), Paul E. Fogarty (M), Lance Dahl (A), Scott Osborne (A), Bart J. Freedman (M)

 

Knight, Sherman (M)

 

Lambe, Richard: (M)

 

Landry, Paul (Tacoma, WA): (M)

 

Lane, Bryan  (M)

 

Lane Powell Spears Lubersky:  Stanton Beck

(A & M), Grant Degginger (A & M), Robert L. Israel (A) Dale Kremer (M), Tammy L. Lewis (M), John R. Neeleman (M), James E. Niemer (M), Peter Sorg (M &  A), David Spellman (A & M), Douglas Smith (M) & Randall P. Beighle (M), Brent L. Nourse (M)

 

Larson Hart & Shepherd:  Kenneth Hart (A), Michael A. Larson (M)

 

Lasher, Holzapfel, Sperry & Ebberson: 

Lisa Kokenge (M), Earl Lasher (A), Margo

T. Keller (M) & Robert J. Henry (A & M), Dean

A. Messmer (A & M), Danial D. Pharris (A)

 

Law Offices of Thomas L. Dickson (Tacoma,

WA):  Thomas L. Dickson (M)

 

Law Offices of William Garcia: Bradley D. Westphal (M)

 

Law Offices of Riach Gese (Lynnwood, WA):

Michael P. Jacobs (A)

 

Law Offices of Robert Gould:  Robert B.

Gould (M)

 

Law Offices of Emily R. Hansen: Emily R. Hansen (M)

 

Law Offices of James R. Ihnot (M)

 

Law Offices of John O. Linde (Friday

Harbor, WA):  Charles Jackson (M), Mark A. Kaiman (M)

 

Law Offices of Phillip Miller (Lynnwood, WA): Phillip Miller  (M) 

 

Law Offices of Lawrence E. Nelson, P.S.: 

Lawrence Nelson (M) & David Bailey (M)

 

Law Offices of Joseph Quinn (Tacoma, WA): (M)

 

Law Offices of James P. Richmond (Tacoma, WA): Matthew G. Johnson (M)

 

Law Offices of David Ruzumna: David Ruzumna (M)

 

Law Offices of Douglas W. Scott (Bellevue,

WA):  Douglas W. Scott (M) & Michael Todd

Davis (M)

 

Law Office of Christon C. Skinner (Oak

Harbor, WA):   Christon C. Skinner (M)

 

Law Offices of Gregory E. Thulin (Bellingham, WA):

Gregory E. Thulin (A)

 

Law Offices of Matthew W. Williams:

Kimberly Cox (A)

 

Law Office of R. David Ferguson, II (Coeur d'Alene, ID): R. David Ferguson, II (A)

 

Lawrence & Finkelstein (Seattle & Bellevue, WA): 

Kerry Lawrence (A & M) & Fred Finkelstein

(A & M)

 

Laws, Jeffery S. (M)

 

Lee Smart Cook Martin & Patterson: Steven J. Jager (A), Jeffrey P. Downer (M)

 

Lerner, Noel (Tacoma, WA) (M)

 

Levy Von Beck & Associates:  Sanford Levy (M), David Von Beck (A & M), Charles P. Mortimer (M)

 

Lewicki, Peter (M)

 

Linville Ursich: Lawrence Linville (M), Christian Linville (A)

 

Livengood, Carter, Tjossem, Fitzgerald &

Alskog: David Alskog (M), James E.

Fitzgerald (M) & David Johnston (M),Jason Burnett (M), Kevin Hansen (M), Thomas K.Windus (A), John J.White, Jr. (M)

 

Lofland, Gary E. (Yakima, WA) (A) 

 

Lovejoy, J. Michael (A)

 

Lovik & Juhl: David Lovik (M)

 

Lowenberg Lopez & Hansen (Tacoma, WA): Stephen M. Hansen (A)

 

Lucas & Monaghan, P.C. (Miles City, MT): 

Thomas M. Monaghan (M)

 

Lukins & Annis (Spokane, WA):  Michael A.

Maurer (M) & Jed W. Morris (M)

 

Lund, Ilene (M)

 

Lyon Weigand & Gustafson, PS (Yakima, WA): Jeanie R. Tolcacher (M)

 

MacLean & Joseph:  Merrilee A. MacLean (A)

 

MacPherson, James E. (M)

 

Madden & Crockett: J. Richard Crockett (M)

 

Madden, Poliak, MacDougall & Williamson: 

Rodney Q. Fonda (M)

 

Magnuson, Robert Scott (Spokane, WA): (A)

 

Maher Ingels Shakotko Christensen (Tacoma, WA):

Kelly Delaat-Maher (M)

 

Maloney, A. Richard:  (A)

 

Maltman Reed North Ahrens & Malnati: 

Jeffrey L. Herman (M), Cresey Stewart (A)

 

Marston Elison (Redmond, WA): Jami K. Elison (M)

 

Marston & Heffernan: Terry Marston (M);

Dan Heffernan (M & A)

 

Martens & Ragen:  Richard L. Martens (M), Scott A. Samuelson (M)

 

McAdams, Sklar & Marcott, P.S.:  Lori M.

Marcott (M)

 

McCormick Dunn & Black (Spokane, WA): 

John Black (A & M);Michael Bissell (A & M)

 

McDonough, Holland & Allen (Sacramento,

CA):  William A. Lichtig (M)

 

McFarland, Dylan (Minneapolis, MN): (M)

 

McGarry, Timothy (Bellevue, WA): (A)

 

McGavick Graves, P.S. (Tacoma, WA): 

Dennis Greenlee (A)

 

McGowan, James (Bellevue, WA): (M)

 

McInerney Baker:  Paul A. Spencer (M),

Martha L. Hildebrand (M) & William

McInerney, Jr. (M)

 

McKay Huffington: Jean Huffington (M)

 

McMonagle & Associates:  Daniel S.

McMonagle, Jr. (M)

 

McNaul Ebel Nawrot Helgren & Vance, PLLC:

Tyler B. Ellrodt (M) & Jerry McNaul (A & M)  

 

Menely, Michelle:  (M)

 

Merrick, Hofstedt & Lindsey:  John T.

Dalton (M), Nathaniel Smith (M)

 

Meuleman Molleruop (Boise, ID): Geoffrey McConnell (A)

 

Meyers, Charles L. (M)

 

Miller Nash, LLP:  Andy Salter (A), James Jordan (M)

 

Miller, Terry E. (Kennewick, WA) (A & M)

 

Mills Meyers Swartling:  Larry Mills (M) &

James A. Miller (M), Frederick M. Meyers, Bruce Winchell & Stephania Camp Denton (A)

 

Miracle Pruzan Pruzan & Baker:  Howard P.

Pruzan;Steven Pruzan (A & M)

 

Mirsepasy, Jeffrey C. (M)

 

Mitchell Lang & Smith: Matthew T. Boyle (M)

 

Moberg Law Firm (Moses Lake, WA):  Harold

J. Moberg (M)

 

Moffatt, Thomas, Barrett, Rock & Fields

(Boise, ID):  Stephen R. Thomas (M)

 

Monahan & Biagi:  John Compatore (A)

 

Montgomery, Purdue, Blankinship & Austin:

Wayne Blair (A), George Akers (M), Scott

Easter (A & M), Jerry Spoonemore (M),

Donald Morrison(M), Michael E.Gossler (M), Michael Babcock (A & M)   

 

Moreland, Douglas H.:  (A)

 

Mosler Schermer Wallstrom Irons & Scruggs:James Schermer (A & M);

Paul A. Wallstrom (M); Steven R. Loitz (M)

Moulton, Bellingham, Longo & Mather, P.C. (Billings, MT):  Gerald B. Murphy (M) & Brad H. Anderson (M)

Murray Dunham & Murray: Frank Cornelius (M), Michael K. Taylor (A)

Myers & Parker PLLC: Jeffrey T. Parker (M)

 

Nationwide Insurance (Bellevue, WA):  Tom

Budnick (M)

 

Nethercutt & Hayward: Thomas S. Hayward(A)

 

Neubauer & Hunsinger: Michael Hunsinger(M)

 

Nickum, George C., Jr. (M)

 

O’Brien & Associates,Inc. P.S.:

John L. O’Brien (A)

 

O'Brien Law Firm: John L. O’Brien (A)

 

O’Conner, John P. (Tacoma, WA) (A)

  

Ogden Murphy Wallace,PLLC: James Haney(M), Phillip C. Raymond (A)  

 

Oles, Morrison Rinker & Baker LLP:  Sam E.

Baker, Jr. (A & M), Jon G. Hongladarom

(M), Seth Morrison (A & M), Bradley L.

Powell (M), Bruce Rinker (A & M), Gregory

Guedel (M), Michael Schestopol (M) & John

Lukjanowicz (A), Thomas R. Krider (M),

Arthur D. McGarry (A), Peter N. Ralston (A)

Jason Wandler (A), Todd Henry (M & A), Diane Utz (A) 

 

Olwell, David H. (A & M)

 

O’Rourke, John C. (M)

 

Ordal, Robert:  (M)

 

Osborn Smith:  Theodore R. Parry (A & M),

Simeon J. Osborn (A)

 

Oseran, Hahn, Van Valin & Watts (Bellevue,

WA):  Charles E. Watts (M) & Robert C.

Kelley (M), James H. Clark (M & A)

 

O’Shea Barnard Martin: David T. Hasbrook (M); Kristen Olson (M)

 

Pepple, Johnson, Cantu & Schmidt:  Jackson

Schmidt (A & M)   

 

Perkins, Dennis J. (Bellevue, WA) (M)

 

Perkins Coie:  Richard Prentke (A & M), 

Harry Schneider, Jr. (M), Kathleen

O’Sullivan (M), Brent Snyder (M), Sheree Carson (M)

 

Perry Hiscock:  Max N. Peabody (M)

 

Peterson Russell Kelly (Bellevue, WA): 

Joseph C. Calmes (M), David C. Kelly (M)

 

Peterson Young Putra Fletcher Zeder

Massong & Knopp:  Brian Putra (A)

 

Phillabaum, Ledlin & Matthews (Spokane,

WA):  Sheryl S. Phillabaum (M)

 

Pierce County Prosecutor's Office (Civil Division) (Tacoma, WA):
John F. Salmon III (M & A)

 

Pino & Associates (White Plaines, NY): 

Lawrence Keane (M)

 

Plonske, William J. (Moses Lake, WA): (A)

 

Polito, John  (M)

 

Poole, Jeffrey G. (M)

 

Port of Seattle General Counsel:  Isabel

Safora (M)

 

Port of Tacoma: Robert Goodstein, Ralph

Close (M)

 

Powell, David E. (M)

 

Preg O'Donnell Sargeant & Gillett, PLLC: 

Eileen I. McKillop (A)

 

Preston Gates & Ellis:  Alan L. Wicks (M),

Jesse Franklin (M), Paul D. Balkan (A),

Carl P. Gilmore (M) & Susan Delanty Jones

(M), Mark F. O’Donnell (A), Janet Chung

(M), Paul E. Fogarty (M), Lance Dahl (A & M), Scott Osborne (A)

 

Preston Gates & Ellis (Spokane, WA):

John Nelson (M)

 

Price, John G.  (M)

Public Disclosure Commission (Olympia, WA): Linda A. Dalton (M), H. Bruce Marvin

 

Puckett, Joseph (M)

 

Radley, Ross (M)

 

Randall Blake & Cox (Lewiston, ID): David Risley (A)

 

Reinhard, Robert D. (Tacoma, WA) (M)

 

Reliance Insurance Co.: Rick Leveques (M)

 

Reed Longyear Malnati & Ahrens & West: Jim Jackson (M), Michael Longyear (M), Jennifer Merkel (M), Barbara West (M), Frank Hong (M), John R. Vaughey (M)

 

Reed McClure:  Jack Rankin (M), Watt

Taylor (M), John P. Erlick (M) & George S.

Treperinas (M), Marilee Erickson (M)

 

Rees, Lee (M)

 

Riach, Gese, Seather & Watts (Lynnwood,

WA):  John P. Watts (M) & Michael P. 

Jacobs (A & M)

 

Richter-Wimberly (Spokane, WA):  Frederic

G. Francher (M)

 

Ripley, Lee (M)

 

Robert B. Gould: (M & A)

 

Roberts, Richard P.  (A)

 

Robertson, Phillips & Knight (Bellevue,

WA):  Dean Robertson (M)

 

Rodgers & Deutsch:  Daryl A. Deutsch (M) &

John P. Turner (M)

 

Rodgers, Michael S. (M)

 

Romero & Montague, PS:  Troy H. Romero (M)

Justin Park (M)

 

Rosenman & Colin, LLP (New York, NY): 

Franklin F. Bass (M)

 

Ross & Taylor:  Steven R. Loitz (A & M) &

C. David Taylor (M)

 

Ross Williamson Loitz: Steven R. Loitz

(M), Leonard M. Angus (A),Bill Williamson (A)

Michael D. Ross (A)  

 

Routh Crabtree Olsen (Bellevue, WA): Steven Linkon (M)

 

Roy & Roy (Yakima, WA): Ted Roy (A)

 

Russell, Robie G. (M)

 

Ryan Driessen & Small (Tacoma, WA): Sarah L. Small (M)

 

Ryan Swanson & Cleveland:  Susan R. Fox

(M), Robert Curran (A & M), John T. Petrie

(A) & Michael Fleming (A), Roger Kindley (M)

 

Safeco Insurance Company (Seattle) - Law

Offices:  Ken LeMaster, V.P. & general

counsel (M); Peter Marchel (M)

Salmi & Gillaspy (Kirkland, WA): Betsy Gillaspy (M)

 

Sampson, Sue (Renton, WA): (M)

 

Sanger, Matthew (Spokane, WA):  (M)

 

San Juan County Prosecuting Attorney's

Office (Friday Harbor, WA): John T. Krall

(M)

 

Schwabe, Williamson, Ferguson & Burdell: 

Bill Moore (M), Alan Bornstein (M), Guy

Stephenson (M) & Thomas Donahue, Jr. (M)

 

Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt (Portland,

OR):  Guy Stephenson (M)

 

Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt (Seattle, WA):

Vincent Lombardi (M), Dennis J. Dunphy (M)

 

Schiffrin, Olson Schlemlein & Hopkins:  Robert L. Olson (A), Garth Schlemlein (M), Theresa A. Goetz (M)

Schwartz Semerdjian Haile Ballard & Cauley (San Diego, CA): Dick A. Semerdjian (M), Sierra J. Spitzer (M)

 

Scott, Douglas W. (M)

 

Scott, Terry (A)

 

Seattle City Attorney's Office:  Steven L.

Gross (M)

 

Seifer Yeats Mills & Zwierzynski

(Portland, OR):  Rodney R. Mills (M)

 

Seligmann,Beckerman & Flaherty:

Griffith Flaherty (M & A)

 

Sessions, Richard L. (M)

 

Shafer, Moen & Bryan: Steve Paul Moen (A)

 

Short, Cressman & Burgess:  David Koopmans; John Ahlers (M&A);

(A), Margaret Easton (M), Scott A. Smith

(M) & Paul R. Cressman, Jr. (A & M),Vincent Lombardi (M),

Andrew W. Maron (M), Anne-Marie E. Sargent (A); James Oliver (M)

 

Shulkin Hutton, Inc., P.S.:  Jerome

Shulkin (M) & J. Todd Tracy (M)

 

Siderius & Lonergan: Frank R. Siderius(M)

 

Sifferman, Robert M. (Bellevue, WA) (M)

 

Simburg, Ketter, Sheppard & Purdy, P.S.: 

Kenneth A. Sheppard (M), Mark V. Jordan

(M) & George Purdy (M), Melvyn J. Simburg

(A & M), Emily Johnson (M)

 

Simmons, William:  (M)

Sinsheimer & Meltzer: Ronald J. Meltzer (M)

 

Sirianni & Youtz:  Stephen J. Sirianni (M)

& Ann Merryfield (M) 

Skidmore, Henry L. (Bellevue, WA) (A)

 

Skinner Law Offices: Sandra D. Owen (M)

 

Smith Cannon & Bond (Lewiston, ID): Roderick C. Bond (A)

 

Smith, David Joseph (Kirkland, WA) (M)

 

Smith & Leary, P.L.L.C.: 

James A. Smith (A)

 

Smith Smart, PLLC:  David Hancock (A & M)

 

Smyth & Mason:  Jeffery A. Smyth (A), Erin Howshar (A)

 

Snell, William N. (M)

Snohomish County Prosecuting Attorney's Office (Everett,WA): Hillary J. Evans (M), Justin W. Kasting (M)

 

Snook & Bolton:  Edwin J. Snook (M)

 

Sonkin & Klein:  Irving Sonkin (A) &

Robert S. Klein (A)

 

Sonnenschein Law Firm (San Francisco, CA):

Mark Ross (M)

 

Sorrel & Tall, Inc., P.S.: Joseph P. Tall (A)

Sound Transit: Loren Armstrong (M)

 

St. Paul Fire & Marine Ins. Co. (Seattle):

Donna Young (M)

 

Stafford Frey Cooper:  James P. Wagner

(M), Kenneth Hobbs (M) & Thomas M.

Fitzpatrick (A)

 

State of Washington Attorney Generals’ Office: Carrie Brashaw (M)

 

Stanislaw, Ashbaugh, Riper, Peters & Beal:

Richard Stanislaw (A & M), Robert Marconi

(M & A), Richard Skalbania (A), Michael

Zoretic (M), Juliane Rossiter (M),

Michael Suga (M), John S. Riper (A), Gregory Harper (A), Michael Gustafson (M),
Jesse D. Miller (A), Tymon Berger (A), Christopher Wright (A), Mark Rosencrantz (M)

 

Steinberg & Steinberg: Quentin Steinberg

(A & M)

 

Stephen P. Connor, P.L.L.C.: 

Stephen Connor (A)


Stern, Marc S. (M)

Stewart Sokol & Gray (Portland, OR):  John

Spencer Stewart (A & M), Jan Sokol (M),

Thomas A. Larkin (M), Angela Otto (A)

 

Stoel Rives LLP (Portland, OR & Seattle, WA):  Leta

Gorman (A), Guy A. Randles (A),

Paul Buchanan (A), Eric Grasberger (A), John Glowney (M), Andrew Guy (M), Darcie Durr (M)

 

Stroupe, C. Bartlette (M)

 

Sullivan & Thoreson:  Kevin Sullivan (M) &

Lloyd G. Edwards (M), Phillip L. Thoreson

(M)

 

Suttell & Associates: William Suttell (M), Karen Hammer (M)

 

Swigart & Stump (Auburn, WA):  Keith Stump (M)

 

Syria Law Offices: Ronald D. Syria (A & M)

 

Talmadge, Philip (A)

 

Tamaki Law (Yakima, WA):  Bryan Smith (M)

 

Taylor Hayward (Vancouver, B.C.):  David

J. Taylor (A)

 

Taylor, Robert G. (Kirkland, WA) (M)

 

The Prudential Insurance Company of

American (Van Nuys, CA):  Ann Cameron

Neumann (M)

 

Tingvall, Douglas S. (Kirkland, WA) (M)

The Triad Law Group (Edmonds, WA): Charles M. Greenberg (M); Ulysses S. Jones (A & M)

 

Todd & Wakefield: Stephan M. Todd (M); Mark Thompson  (A) 

 

Tousley Brain Stephens:  Christopher Brain (A & M), Kimberly Kernan (M),

Rebecca McIntyre (M), Diedre Glynn Levin

(M) & Deborah A. Knapp (M), Paul W. Moomaw (M), Chase Alvord (A)


Tran, Khanh C. 
(A)


Traywick, Kevin
(M)

 

Treece Richdale Law Firm: Thomas Malone (M)

 

Tyler, Paul (M)

 

Ulin & Lambe:  Dale Ulin (M)

 

University of Idaho: See Hawley Troxell, Boise, ID.

 

University of Idaho General Counsel

Moscow, ID.

 

Vandeberg, Johnson & Gandara:  John A.

Holms (A & M), Daniel Gandara (M) & Darrel

B. Addington (M), James C. Fowler (M)

 

Vance, Romero & Montague, P.S.:  H. Troy

Romero (M), Michael Treger (M)

 

Velikanje Law Firm (Yakima, WA): Brendan Monahan (A & M)

 

Walsh, James R. (Lynnwood, WA) (M)  

 

Walsh, John P.  (A)  

 

Warren & Duggan, P.L.L.C.: 

Michael Warren (A & M)

 

Washington State Dept. of Fish & Wildlife

(A)

 

Weckworth & Knutsen (Bellevue, WA): 

Virginia Leeper (M)

 

Weinrich & Associates:  Bert H. Weinrich

(M)

 

Weiss, J. Mark (M)  

 

Wershow & Ritter:  Dan Wershow (M); Ed Ritter (M)

 

Weissinger, William J. (Friday Harbor):  (A & M)

 

Westphalen, Mimi M. (Friday Harbor): (A)

 

Whalen Firestone Landsman Fleming Dixon &

Matson: William L. Fleming (M)

 

Wieberg, Brett (Tacoma) (M)

 

Williams, Kastner & Gibbs:  David L.

Ribble (M), Darren A. Feider (M) & Matthew

Green & Arley Harrel (A & M);Scott Henrie (M), Dana Ferestien (A)

 

Williamson, Bill H. (A & M)  

 

Williamson, Robert P. (Mill Creek, WA) (A)

 

Willie, Karen  (M)

 

Wilson Smith Cochran & Dickerson: Shilpa A. Bhatia (A)

 

Winston & Cashatt (Spokane, WA):  Patrick

A.     Sullivan (A & M) & Lynden Rasmussen

(A & M)

 

Witherspoon Kelly Davenport & Toole

(Spokane, WA):  Jeffrey L. Supinger (M) &

Thomas D. Cochran (M)

 

The Wolfe Firm:  Robert C. Levin (M)

 

Wolfstone, Panchot & Bloch, P.S., Inc.: 

Bradley S. Wolf (M), Dudley Panchot (M)

 

Wright & Associates, PS: Gregory S. Wright

(M)

 

Wyatt, Tarrant & Combs (Covington, KY): 

Carolyn A. Potter (M)

 

Young, deNormandie & Oscarsson, P.C.: 

John Young (A), Karien Baluff (M)

Younglove & Coker (Olympia,WA): Christopher J. Coker (A)

 

Yusen & Friedrich:  Alex Friedrich (M)

 

Zeno Drake & Hively: Leslie Drake (M)

 

Zylstra Beeksma & Waller, P.L.L.C. (Oak

Harbor, WA):  Ted D. Zylstra (M)

REV 02/10

 

 

 

  Site Map